Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 12.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 4 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 3 37.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 2 25.00%
JOHN KLINE 5 62.50%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN MATEJCEK 5 62.50%
DAVID BLY 3 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 4 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 3 37.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 12.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 12.50%
DAN SEVERSON 5 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 1 12.50%
BOB ODDEN 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 12.50%
RANDY GILBERT 6 75.00%
REBECCA OTTO 1 12.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 12.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 62.50%
LORI SWANSON 2 25.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRAN WINDSCHITL 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY VAN ERP 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY DUNN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
G PAUL BEAUMASTER 0 0.00%
JOHN FOSSUM 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY COURSON 1 33.33%
RICK ELSEN 0 0.00%
RICHARD COOK 2 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES PURFEERST 0 0.00%
TODD LEIN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD PETERSON 0 0.00%
TODD ROST 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Dennison)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN JADWINSKI 5 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 16.67%
Council Member (Dennison) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI COOKE 1 11.11%
DANIEL STORLIE 4 44.44%
PAUL KENNETH NYGAARD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 44.44%
School Board Member (ISD #659) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF QUINNELL 7 43.75%
JULIE PRITCHARD 3 18.75%
MARGARET COLANGELO 4 25.00%
FRITZ BOGOTT 2 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 4 80.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 87.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%