Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 33.33%
AL FRANKEN 72 61.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 24 20.34%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 92 77.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 53 45.30%
ANDREW FALK 63 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 7.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 33.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 65 55.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.45%
DAN SEVERSON 43 37.07%
STEVE SIMON 65 56.03%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.61%
RANDY GILBERT 36 31.30%
REBECCA OTTO 70 60.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 31.90%
LORI SWANSON 69 59.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 77 31.30%
WENDIE DISCHER 79 32.11%
DARIN BRATSCH 68 27.64%
WRITE-IN** 22 8.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 33.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 66.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 36.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 63.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%