Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 31.33%
AL FRANKEN 104 62.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 57 34.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 108 65.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 62 37.58%
ANDREW FALK 103 62.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 5.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 31.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 104 63.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 7.36%
DAN SEVERSON 59 36.20%
STEVE SIMON 89 54.60%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.75%
RANDY GILBERT 47 28.83%
REBECCA OTTO 102 62.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 28.83%
LORI SWANSON 102 62.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 115 32.21%
WENDIE DISCHER 104 29.13%
DARIN BRATSCH 104 29.13%
WRITE-IN** 34 9.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 50 34.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 93 65.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 38.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 88 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%