Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 64.10%
AL FRANKEN 24 30.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 60.26%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 39.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 61 78.21%
ANDREW FALK 17 21.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 56 71.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 26.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.60%
DAN SEVERSON 54 70.13%
STEVE SIMON 18 23.38%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.95%
RANDY GILBERT 49 64.47%
REBECCA OTTO 23 30.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 61.04%
LORI SWANSON 26 33.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.60%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hector Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK KRAMER 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2159)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 34 47.89%
NO 37 52.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 39.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 41.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 39 58.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%