Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 55.06%
AL FRANKEN 35 39.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 50 57.47%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 37 42.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 62 69.66%
ANDREW FALK 26 29.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 54 61.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 32.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 49 57.65%
STEVE SIMON 30 35.29%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 9.30%
RANDY GILBERT 43 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 34 39.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 48 56.47%
LORI SWANSON 32 37.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 52 35.62%
WENDIE DISCHER 45 30.82%
DARIN BRATSCH 47 32.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN E. PASSE 5 8.47%
RICK D. PETERSEN 11 18.64%
TONY MILLER 12 20.34%
ERICA PLAETZ 2 3.39%
JAMES BOOTS 7 11.86%
TIMOTHY K JOYCE 9 15.25%
CLARK GRANNES 13 22.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 44.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 40 53.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%