Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 33.78%
AL FRANKEN 49 66.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 25 33.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 49 66.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 36 48.65%
ANDREW FALK 38 51.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 41.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 54.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.74%
DAN SEVERSON 28 38.36%
STEVE SIMON 42 57.53%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 23 31.51%
REBECCA OTTO 47 64.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 32.88%
LORI SWANSON 45 61.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.74%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 55 30.73%
WENDIE DISCHER 48 26.82%
DARIN BRATSCH 57 31.84%
WRITE-IN** 19 10.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 50.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 48.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%