Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 62 64.58%
AL FRANKEN 32 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 46 47.42%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 51 52.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 77 79.38%
ANDREW FALK 20 20.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 65 67.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 28.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 60 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 29 30.21%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 49 51.04%
REBECCA OTTO 39 40.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 51.58%
LORI SWANSON 37 38.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.16%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 64 31.68%
WENDIE DISCHER 62 30.69%
DARIN BRATSCH 60 29.70%
WRITE-IN** 16 7.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 44 51.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 52.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%