Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 42.66%
AL FRANKEN 115 52.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 86 40.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 126 59.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 119 55.87%
ANDREW FALK 94 44.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 6.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 105 48.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 8.57%
DAN SEVERSON 99 47.14%
STEVE SIMON 90 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.74%
RANDY GILBERT 79 37.44%
REBECCA OTTO 110 52.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 4.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 86 40.38%
LORI SWANSON 105 49.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 10 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Buffalo Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE CARRIGAN 145 68.08%
KENNETH ANDERSON 47 22.07%
WRITE-IN** 21 9.86%
Council Member (Buffalo Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATHAN SCHARMER 157 44.73%
JEFF UFKES 110 31.34%
WRITE-IN** 84 23.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2159)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 128 60.95%
NO 82 39.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 38.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 115 61.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 46.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 100 53.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%