Results for Selected Precincts in Renville County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 59.72%
AL FRANKEN 27 37.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 44 61.97%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 38.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL TORKELSON 38 52.78%
JAMES KANNE 34 47.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 58.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 36.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.78%
DAN SEVERSON 40 55.56%
STEVE SIMON 27 37.50%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.41%
RANDY GILBERT 36 50.70%
REBECCA OTTO 31 43.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 47.89%
LORI SWANSON 32 45.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.82%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC IVERSON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL M. MILLER 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT D. HABLE 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID TORGELSON 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN S. KOKESCH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRYLEA NESS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN K. KELLY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2897) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN E. PASSE 28 11.16%
RICK D. PETERSEN 46 18.33%
TONY MILLER 49 19.52%
ERICA PLAETZ 37 14.74%
JAMES BOOTS 32 12.75%
TIMOTHY K JOYCE 31 12.35%
CLARK GRANNES 28 11.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 55.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 44.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 53.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 46.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%