Results for Selected Precincts in Redwood County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 62.07%
AL FRANKEN 26 29.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 59 68.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 31.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 75 86.21%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 12 13.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 64 75.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 22.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 66 77.65%
STEVE SIMON 13 15.29%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 59 71.08%
REBECCA OTTO 19 22.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 56 66.67%
LORI SWANSON 20 23.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.57%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN PRICE 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE ANDERSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY HANSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN S. COLLINS 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF POTTER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUNNY (JOYCE) RUTHCHILD 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Underwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL LIGHTFOOT 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Underwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS PARSONS 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Town Treasurer (Underwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY LARSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #635) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA ZICK 43 44.33%
SCOT BOWMAN 50 51.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.12%
School Board Member (ISD #640) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM CARLSON 0 0.00%
CAROLINE NETZKE 1 50.00%
DAVE EIS 0 0.00%
ANN MARIE DOUBLER 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 6 42.86%
SHELLY WEIR 2 14.29%
STEVE RUPP 5 35.71%
SHARON RUPP 1 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #640)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 7.14%
NO 13 92.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 64.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 35.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 58.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 41.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 24 32.43%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 50 67.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%