Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 11.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 5 18.52%
AL FRANKEN 19 70.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 8 30.77%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 18 69.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 11 40.74%
ERIC BERGESON 16 59.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 8.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 8 32.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 11 47.83%
STEVE SIMON 11 47.83%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 9 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 15 62.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 6 25.00%
LORI SWANSON 17 70.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES LARGIS 6 23.08%
CHUCK FLAGE 20 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Red Lake Falls Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Red Lake Falls Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 19 26.39%
AMANDA CARDINAL 23 31.94%
ANDY A. KNOTT 22 30.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 11.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 4 20.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 16 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 5 25.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%