Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 55.17%
AL FRANKEN 12 41.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 13 44.83%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 16 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 17 58.62%
ERIC BERGESON 12 41.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 17.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 55.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 27.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 14.81%
DAN SEVERSON 12 44.44%
STEVE SIMON 11 40.74%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 19.23%
RANDY GILBERT 8 30.77%
REBECCA OTTO 13 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 7.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 9 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 15 55.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 3.70%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE SORENSEN 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wylie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS COTA 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wylie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD HUOT 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Wylie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS HAGLUND 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 21 27.63%
AMANDA CARDINAL 23 30.26%
ANDY A. KNOTT 22 28.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 13.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%