Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 35.22%
AL FRANKEN 98 61.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 47 29.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 111 70.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 66 41.51%
ERIC BERGESON 93 58.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 33.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 96 60.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.95%
DAN SEVERSON 60 39.47%
STEVE SIMON 83 54.61%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 53 35.10%
REBECCA OTTO 84 55.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 32.24%
LORI SWANSON 87 57.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.63%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES LARGIS 61 38.85%
CHUCK FLAGE 96 61.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 134 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.19%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 144 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
Mayor (Red Lake Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN HARMONING 71 47.33%
WRITE-IN** 79 52.67%
Council Member at Large (Red Lake Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA KENFIELD 138 94.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.48%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 104 25.55%
AMANDA CARDINAL 116 28.50%
ANDY A. KNOTT 117 28.75%
WRITE-IN** 70 17.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 47.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 47.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%