Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 36.24%
AL FRANKEN 84 56.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 4.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 49 32.89%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 100 67.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 66 44.00%
ERIC BERGESON 84 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 37.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 54.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.90%
DAN SEVERSON 61 42.07%
STEVE SIMON 70 48.28%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.59%
RANDY GILBERT 51 35.66%
REBECCA OTTO 71 49.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 6.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 32.87%
LORI SWANSON 80 55.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.10%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LEROHL 139 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.80%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Mayor (Oklee)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 100 100.00%
Council Member (Oklee) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI MELBY 133 71.89%
WRITE-IN** 52 28.11%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM PARADIS 91 24.33%
JASON M. CATER 31 8.29%
DAVE PERSON 110 29.41%
MATT KOLSTOE 94 25.13%
JODY DUDEN 46 12.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2906)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 122 85.92%
NO 20 14.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 58 51.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 47.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 60 51.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%