Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 66.67%
AL FRANKEN 15 29.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 32 61.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 20 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 36 73.47%
ERIC BERGESON 13 26.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 71.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 26.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.96%
DAN SEVERSON 39 76.47%
STEVE SIMON 11 21.57%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.96%
RANDY GILBERT 35 68.63%
REBECCA OTTO 15 29.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 65.38%
LORI SWANSON 17 32.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Pleasant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE DEHAAN 47 92.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 7.84%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Pleasant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM CHAPUT 45 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 10.00%
Town Treasurer (Lake Pleasant Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET HAGL 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 41 31.06%
AMANDA CARDINAL 41 31.06%
ANDY A. KNOTT 41 31.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 6.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 37.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 62.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 42.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%