Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 38.04%
AL FRANKEN 51 55.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 31.52%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 63 68.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 49 53.85%
ERIC BERGESON 42 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 43.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 48.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 33 39.29%
STEVE SIMON 46 54.76%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.88%
RANDY GILBERT 30 36.59%
REBECCA OTTO 45 54.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 38.27%
LORI SWANSON 43 53.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES LARGIS 7 7.69%
CHUCK FLAGE 84 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 0 0.00%
BETH SHEEHAN 1 25.00%
JON LINDGREN 0 0.00%
BOBBY FLADELAND 1 25.00%
SHANNON BOEN 1 25.00%
MIKE SPEARS 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM PARADIS 9 19.15%
JASON M. CATER 13 27.66%
DAVE PERSON 3 6.38%
MATT KOLSTOE 9 19.15%
JODY DUDEN 13 27.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 49 28.99%
AMANDA CARDINAL 49 28.99%
ANDY A. KNOTT 56 33.14%
WRITE-IN** 15 8.88%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2906)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 19 90.48%
NO 2 9.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 50.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 32 47.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%