Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 33.85%
AL FRANKEN 40 61.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 35.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 41 64.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 27 42.19%
ERIC BERGESON 37 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 32.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.35%
DAN SEVERSON 23 36.51%
STEVE SIMON 34 53.97%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 21 32.81%
REBECCA OTTO 37 57.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 29.23%
LORI SWANSON 41 63.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LEROHL 54 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 10.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 59 93.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM PARADIS 33 18.86%
JASON M. CATER 36 20.57%
DAVE PERSON 33 18.86%
MATT KOLSTOE 42 24.00%
JODY DUDEN 30 17.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2906)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 49 77.78%
NO 14 22.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 35.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 32.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 39 67.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%