Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 44.83%
AL FRANKEN 31 53.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 14 24.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 75.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 26 44.83%
ERIC BERGESON 32 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 10.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 34.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 53.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 7.55%
DAN SEVERSON 24 45.28%
STEVE SIMON 25 47.17%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 16 30.77%
REBECCA OTTO 32 61.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 30 58.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.92%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LEROHL 49 94.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.77%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 53 94.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Equality Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLAN FORE 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Equality Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Equality Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG WHALEN 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM PARADIS 36 23.23%
JASON M. CATER 20 12.90%
DAVE PERSON 41 26.45%
MATT KOLSTOE 43 27.74%
JODY DUDEN 15 9.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2906)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 50 86.21%
NO 8 13.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 31.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 27.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 72.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%