Results for Selected Precincts in Red Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 8.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 7 28.00%
AL FRANKEN 15 60.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 6 24.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 19 76.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 15 60.00%
ERIC BERGESON 10 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 12.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 44.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 44.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 12.00%
DAN SEVERSON 9 36.00%
STEVE SIMON 12 48.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 16.00%
RANDY GILBERT 7 28.00%
REBECCA OTTO 13 52.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 8 32.00%
LORI SWANSON 14 56.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 4.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE SORENSEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) SCHMITZ 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK KNOTT 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PAQUIN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH BERNSTEIN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LACOURSIERE 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 1 14.29%
BETH SHEEHAN 1 14.29%
JON LINDGREN 1 14.29%
BOBBY FLADELAND 1 14.29%
SHANNON BOEN 1 14.29%
MIKE SPEARS 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 19 31.67%
AMANDA CARDINAL 18 30.00%
ANDY A. KNOTT 20 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 9 45.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 52.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%