Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 264 33.67%
AL FRANKEN 499 63.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 47 6.09%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 258 33.42%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 467 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 249 32.55%
CAROLYN LAINE 438 57.25%
TIM UTZ 78 10.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 275 35.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 474 60.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.44%
DAN SEVERSON 270 36.29%
STEVE SIMON 426 57.26%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 3.14%
RANDY GILBERT 246 32.20%
REBECCA OTTO 473 61.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 241 31.34%
LORI SWANSON 473 61.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 2.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.30%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 550 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 500 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 263 50.58%
CARRIE WASLEY 256 49.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 417 54.94%
NO 342 45.06%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 381 55.30%
NO 308 44.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 36.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 370 62.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 226 38.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 366 61.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 443 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 442 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 451 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 443 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%