Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 42.50%
AL FRANKEN 135 56.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 17 7.11%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 84 35.15%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 137 57.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 121 50.84%
PETER M FISCHER 117 49.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 39.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 135 56.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.00%
DAN SEVERSON 94 40.34%
STEVE SIMON 125 53.65%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.91%
RANDY GILBERT 75 31.65%
REBECCA OTTO 140 59.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 32.07%
LORI SWANSON 144 60.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.27%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 178 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 80 42.55%
CARRIE WASLEY 107 56.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 87 43.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 112 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 46.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 52.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 153 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 153 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 153 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.29%