Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 444 36.88%
AL FRANKEN 700 58.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 81 6.85%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 420 35.50%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 682 57.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 567 48.63%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 598 51.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 53 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 465 38.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 650 54.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.31%
DAN SEVERSON 447 38.90%
STEVE SIMON 608 52.92%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 4.01%
RANDY GILBERT 376 32.75%
REBECCA OTTO 654 56.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 3.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 364 31.41%
LORI SWANSON 695 59.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 875 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 878 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 817 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 434 49.10%
CARRIE WASLEY 441 49.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
Mayor (Vadnais Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC A JOHANNSEN 587 56.39%
GREG URBAN 445 42.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
Council Member (Vadnais Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ANDERSON 316 18.19%
JOE MURPHY 360 20.73%
TERRY NYBLOM 514 29.59%
BOB FLETCHER 541 31.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 48.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 492 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 497 52.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 442 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 743 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 738 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 731 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 734 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 738 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 733 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 730 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.35%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 728 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 731 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 722 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 721 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 738 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 721 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.77%