Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 681 46.97%
AL FRANKEN 721 49.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 80 5.62%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 627 44.03%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 715 50.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 799 55.95%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 627 43.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 708 48.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 668 46.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 70 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 686 49.25%
STEVE SIMON 604 43.36%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 3.71%
RANDY GILBERT 598 42.62%
REBECCA OTTO 695 49.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 589 41.89%
LORI SWANSON 715 50.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 1.92%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 943 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 939 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 856 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 435 46.13%
CARRIE WASLEY 503 53.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Mayor (Vadnais Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC A JOHANNSEN 712 54.90%
GREG URBAN 581 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Council Member (Vadnais Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ANDERSON 381 17.04%
JOE MURPHY 456 20.39%
TERRY NYBLOM 715 31.98%
BOB FLETCHER 676 30.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 499 45.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 594 54.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 542 49.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 549 50.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 781 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 779 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 765 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 767 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 755 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 754 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 765 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 753 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 760 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 771 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 761 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%