Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 617 53.10%
AL FRANKEN 521 44.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 51 4.42%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 571 49.52%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 530 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 686 60.02%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 457 39.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 622 53.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 492 42.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.58%
DAN SEVERSON 617 55.29%
STEVE SIMON 435 38.98%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.29%
RANDY GILBERT 530 47.20%
REBECCA OTTO 531 47.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 512 45.35%
LORI SWANSON 558 49.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 795 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 807 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 718 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 360 48.58%
CARRIE WASLEY 377 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Mayor (Vadnais Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARC A JOHANNSEN 605 61.92%
GREG URBAN 367 37.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Council Member (Vadnais Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ANDERSON 283 17.29%
JOE MURPHY 387 23.64%
TERRY NYBLOM 509 31.09%
BOB FLETCHER 448 27.37%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 371 43.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 471 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 373 44.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 469 55.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 603 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 595 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 601 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 591 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 597 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 603 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 600 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 613 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 596 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%