Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 8.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 43.55%
AL FRANKEN 28 45.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 9 15.00%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 23 38.33%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 28 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 29 49.15%
BARB YARUSSO 30 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 43.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 41.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 10.34%
DAN SEVERSON 23 39.66%
STEVE SIMON 26 44.83%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 8.20%
RANDY GILBERT 25 40.98%
REBECCA OTTO 28 45.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 39.34%
LORI SWANSON 29 47.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.28%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 13 30.23%
CARRIE WASLEY 30 69.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Spring Lake Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY HANSEN 47 95.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.08%
Council Member at Large (Spring Lake Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH WENDLING 37 39.78%
DAN LAMBERT 16 17.20%
JEANNE MASON 30 32.26%
LARRY RAYMOND 10 10.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 45.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 57.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%