Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 861 46.39%
AL FRANKEN 931 50.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 94 5.14%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 817 44.64%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 915 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 940 51.51%
BARB YARUSSO 880 48.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 900 48.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 872 47.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 77 4.28%
DAN SEVERSON 891 49.47%
STEVE SIMON 800 44.42%
BOB ODDEN 32 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 798 44.26%
REBECCA OTTO 880 48.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 33 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 764 42.12%
LORI SWANSON 942 51.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 36 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,354 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,330 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,271 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 623 47.96%
CARRIE WASLEY 673 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Mayor (Shoreview)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDY MARTIN 1,455 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.29%
Council Member (Shoreview) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN WITHHART 587 23.42%
MICHAEL IWERKS 260 10.38%
TERRY QUIGLEY 757 30.21%
DOUGLAS BLOMBERG 372 14.84%
CORY SPRINGHORN 525 20.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 553 40.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 819 59.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 604 44.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 763 55.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,114 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,116 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,109 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,103 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,101 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,107 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,097 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,099 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,105 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,095 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,097 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.08%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,109 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,097 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%