Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 0.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,027 42.46%
AL FRANKEN 1,340 55.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 114 4.76%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 956 39.95%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,323 55.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 1,135 47.45%
BARB YARUSSO 1,254 52.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 47 1.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,041 43.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,295 53.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 104 4.45%
DAN SEVERSON 1,031 44.12%
STEVE SIMON 1,149 49.17%
BOB ODDEN 53 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 2.55%
RANDY GILBERT 931 39.55%
REBECCA OTTO 1,294 54.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 36 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 892 37.75%
LORI SWANSON 1,333 56.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 43 1.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 33 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 27 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,743 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,720 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,667 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 737 45.80%
CARRIE WASLEY 861 53.51%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
Mayor (Shoreview)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDY MARTIN 1,944 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 30 1.52%
Council Member (Shoreview) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN WITHHART 763 23.28%
MICHAEL IWERKS 271 8.27%
TERRY QUIGLEY 1,031 31.46%
DOUGLAS BLOMBERG 322 9.83%
CORY SPRINGHORN 882 26.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 709 38.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,109 60.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 775 42.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 1,058 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,405 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,401 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,389 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,389 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,393 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,390 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,385 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,382 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,391 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,375 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,381 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,394 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,376 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%