Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 421 41.52%
AL FRANKEN 560 55.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 5.92%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 381 38.25%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 556 55.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 467 47.27%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 520 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 436 43.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 535 53.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 424 43.22%
STEVE SIMON 490 49.95%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 364 36.88%
REBECCA OTTO 557 56.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 2.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 369 37.20%
LORI SWANSON 557 56.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 712 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 667 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 296 44.31%
CARRIE WASLEY 370 55.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Mayor (Shoreview)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDY MARTIN 790 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.11%
Council Member (Shoreview) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN WITHHART 338 24.19%
MICHAEL IWERKS 110 7.87%
TERRY QUIGLEY 401 28.70%
DOUGLAS BLOMBERG 164 11.74%
CORY SPRINGHORN 378 27.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 38.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 473 61.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 336 43.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 429 56.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 580 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 578 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 567 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 568 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 568 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 562 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 581 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%