Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 432 36.49%
AL FRANKEN 716 60.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 58 4.99%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 399 34.31%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 706 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 490 42.57%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 660 57.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 4.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 435 36.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 672 56.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 449 39.35%
STEVE SIMON 622 54.51%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 3.25%
RANDY GILBERT 390 34.21%
REBECCA OTTO 660 57.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 376 32.84%
LORI SWANSON 673 58.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 2.18%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 869 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 858 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 822 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 343 42.14%
CARRIE WASLEY 464 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Mayor (Shoreview)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDY MARTIN 932 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.00%
Council Member (Shoreview) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN WITHHART 346 23.10%
MICHAEL IWERKS 151 10.08%
TERRY QUIGLEY 396 26.44%
DOUGLAS BLOMBERG 190 12.68%
CORY SPRINGHORN 401 26.77%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 289 32.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 606 67.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 352 40.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 523 59.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 708 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 708 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 706 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 705 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 695 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 703 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 700 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 700 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 694 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.56%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 701 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 697 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%