Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 369 36.43%
AL FRANKEN 609 60.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 5.89%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 335 33.43%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 608 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 436 44.08%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 553 55.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 376 37.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 589 58.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.31%
DAN SEVERSON 370 37.79%
STEVE SIMON 539 55.06%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 322 33.13%
REBECCA OTTO 581 59.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 312 31.74%
LORI SWANSON 608 61.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 702 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 290 44.48%
CARRIE WASLEY 357 54.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Mayor (Shoreview)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDY MARTIN 758 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.19%
Council Member (Shoreview) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN WITHHART 258 21.27%
MICHAEL IWERKS 90 7.42%
TERRY QUIGLEY 380 31.33%
DOUGLAS BLOMBERG 172 14.18%
CORY SPRINGHORN 308 25.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 35.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 488 64.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 293 38.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 469 61.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 553 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 538 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 537 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 539 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%