Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 252 29.23%
AL FRANKEN 571 66.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 65 7.64%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 233 27.38%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 552 64.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 67A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW LIVINGSTON 284 33.77%
TIM MAHONEY 555 65.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 268 31.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 532 61.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 5.80%
DAN SEVERSON 267 31.60%
STEVE SIMON 495 58.58%
BOB ODDEN 33 3.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 4.28%
RANDY GILBERT 215 25.53%
REBECCA OTTO 533 63.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 4.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 214 25.33%
LORI SWANSON 529 62.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 2.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 3.20%
DAN R. VACEK 37 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 659 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 626 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 310 48.74%
CARRIE WASLEY 320 50.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 324 48.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 344 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 360 53.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 45.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 507 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 505 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 499 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 498 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 507 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 499 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%