Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 165 21.48%
AL FRANKEN 562 73.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 57 7.60%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 146 19.47%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 545 72.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
State Representative District 65A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MESCHKE 175 23.91%
RENA MORAN 469 64.07%
LENA BUGGS 86 11.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 168 22.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 519 68.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 34 4.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 6.38%
DAN SEVERSON 173 23.47%
STEVE SIMON 488 66.21%
BOB ODDEN 27 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 5.41%
RANDY GILBERT 138 18.65%
REBECCA OTTO 503 67.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 4.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 18.13%
LORI SWANSON 493 66.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 33 4.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.57%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 485 76.86%
GIRARD GODER 138 21.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 536 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 544 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 512 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 258 46.24%
CARRIE WASLEY 296 53.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 222 38.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 358 61.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 295 51.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 47.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 449 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 450 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 444 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 445 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 447 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 441 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 439 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.79%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 447 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 443 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 445 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 442 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 449 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 440 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.57%