Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 214 20.40%
AL FRANKEN 800 76.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 64 6.18%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 177 17.08%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 795 76.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 228 22.60%
CARLOS MARIANI 779 77.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 220 20.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 759 72.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 4.98%
DAN SEVERSON 221 21.56%
STEVE SIMON 727 70.93%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 189 18.53%
REBECCA OTTO 733 71.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 185 17.93%
LORI SWANSON 697 67.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 61 5.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 51 4.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 180 22.19%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 625 77.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 639 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 677 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 571 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 191 30.27%
CARRIE WASLEY 433 68.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 28.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 495 71.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 287 41.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 405 58.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 483 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 486 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 476 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%