Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 302 22.57%
AL FRANKEN 974 72.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 38 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 109 8.30%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 268 20.40%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 934 71.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 334 26.63%
CARLOS MARIANI 911 72.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.72%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 47 3.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 316 23.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 925 69.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 34 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 71 5.55%
DAN SEVERSON 307 24.00%
STEVE SIMON 850 66.46%
BOB ODDEN 46 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 55 4.26%
RANDY GILBERT 260 20.12%
REBECCA OTTO 881 68.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 2.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 64 4.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 3.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 247 19.01%
LORI SWANSON 865 66.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 44 3.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 70 5.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 308 30.02%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 703 68.52%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 860 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 862 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 779 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 25 3.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 348 40.23%
CARRIE WASLEY 500 57.80%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 368 37.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 598 61.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 463 48.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 488 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 679 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 685 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 668 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 663 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 668 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 669 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 661 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.64%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 671 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 673 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.18%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 665 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.06%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 665 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 679 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.88%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 666 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.77%