Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 335 37.56%
AL FRANKEN 518 58.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 63 7.17%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 305 34.70%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 509 57.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 314 35.97%
LEON M. LILLIE 555 63.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 4.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 345 38.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 487 54.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 5.79%
DAN SEVERSON 331 38.35%
STEVE SIMON 458 53.07%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 280 32.52%
REBECCA OTTO 492 57.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 275 31.72%
LORI SWANSON 505 58.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 2.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 31 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 615 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 575 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 288 44.93%
CARRIE WASLEY 349 54.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Mayor (North St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT THORSEN 372 46.73%
MICHAEL (MIKE) KUEHN 419 52.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Council Member (North St. Paul) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CANDY NORGARD-PETERSEN 428 31.75%
BOB ZICK 158 11.72%
DAVE ZICK 187 13.87%
TERRY FURLONG 568 42.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 319 20.40%
CALEB ANDERSON 289 18.48%
DANNY PORTER 217 13.87%
AMY COBORN 497 31.78%
BENNIE BENNETT 228 14.58%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 44.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 383 55.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 327 48.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 345 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 535 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 538 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 532 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 531 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 531 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 529 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 528 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.04%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 529 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 532 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 529 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 528 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.68%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 529 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 529 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.86%