Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 598 41.24%
AL FRANKEN 792 54.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 100 6.98%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 555 38.73%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 778 54.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 663 46.23%
BARB YARUSSO 769 53.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 52 3.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 617 42.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 745 51.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 86 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 603 42.49%
STEVE SIMON 699 49.26%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 63 4.46%
RANDY GILBERT 525 37.21%
REBECCA OTTO 761 53.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 39 2.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 491 34.48%
LORI SWANSON 815 57.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.47%
DAN R. VACEK 38 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,029 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,039 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 980 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 499 46.59%
CARRIE WASLEY 569 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Mayor (Mounds View)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE FLAHERTY 1,101 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 35 3.08%
Council Member (Mounds View) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. MUELLER 954 54.24%
AL HULL 781 44.40%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 546 46.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 621 53.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 585 50.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 571 49.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 878 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 879 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 873 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 861 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 864 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 859 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 850 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 853 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 855 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 851 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 853 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 860 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 853 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%