Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 451 33.86%
AL FRANKEN 849 63.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 68 5.12%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 419 31.55%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 841 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 468 35.97%
JOANN WARD 830 63.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 475 35.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 789 59.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 65 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 452 35.01%
STEVE SIMON 753 58.33%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.26%
RANDY GILBERT 386 29.99%
REBECCA OTTO 808 62.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 372 28.73%
LORI SWANSON 819 63.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 901 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 897 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 831 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 388 43.99%
CARRIE WASLEY 488 55.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 475 22.92%
CALEB ANDERSON 355 17.13%
DANNY PORTER 339 16.36%
AMY COBORN 652 31.47%
BENNIE BENNETT 247 11.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 386 38.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 606 61.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 442 44.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 562 55.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 743 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 740 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 735 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 720 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 733 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 722 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 735 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 728 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 729 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 721 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 729 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 726 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%