Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 313 33.91%
AL FRANKEN 578 62.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 42 4.65%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 287 31.75%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 570 63.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 378 42.42%
PETER M FISCHER 507 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 330 35.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 556 60.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 2.72%
DAN SEVERSON 328 37.23%
STEVE SIMON 500 56.75%
BOB ODDEN 27 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 270 30.54%
REBECCA OTTO 540 61.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 261 29.33%
LORI SWANSON 562 63.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 2.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 625 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 565 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 291 47.55%
CARRIE WASLEY 313 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 297 43.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 386 56.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 323 47.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 350 51.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 496 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 491 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 486 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 483 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 485 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 485 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 480 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 483 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.23%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 486 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 483 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.83%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 481 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 491 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.80%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 485 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%