Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 309 19.57%
AL FRANKEN 1,196 75.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 40 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 86 5.53%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 288 18.53%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,177 75.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 341 22.20%
ALICE HAUSMAN 1,194 77.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 48 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 318 20.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,168 74.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 72 4.72%
DAN SEVERSON 303 19.84%
STEVE SIMON 1,106 72.43%
BOB ODDEN 44 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 3.94%
RANDY GILBERT 264 17.33%
REBECCA OTTO 1,109 72.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 35 2.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 55 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 260 16.99%
LORI SWANSON 1,068 69.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 108 7.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 41 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 889 77.64%
GIRARD GODER 244 21.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 960 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,030 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 887 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 307 32.90%
CARRIE WASLEY 614 65.81%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 258 23.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 833 75.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 364 33.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 725 66.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 767 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 763 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 756 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 751 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 757 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 755 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 748 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 752 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 749 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 742 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 745 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 764 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 740 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%