Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 464 40.35%
AL FRANKEN 635 55.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 90 7.89%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 428 37.54%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 620 54.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 460 40.82%
LEON M. LILLIE 666 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 473 41.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 607 53.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 5.24%
DAN SEVERSON 465 42.01%
STEVE SIMON 552 49.86%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.03%
RANDY GILBERT 410 36.74%
REBECCA OTTO 599 53.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 401 35.87%
LORI SWANSON 626 55.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.70%
DAN R. VACEK 32 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 798 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 782 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 718 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 396 51.03%
CARRIE WASLEY 376 48.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Mayor (North St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT THORSEN 478 45.14%
MICHAEL (MIKE) KUEHN 576 54.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Council Member (North St. Paul) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CANDY NORGARD-PETERSEN 561 30.93%
BOB ZICK 181 9.98%
DAVE ZICK 285 15.71%
TERRY FURLONG 780 43.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.39%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 427 21.06%
CALEB ANDERSON 350 17.26%
DANNY PORTER 316 15.58%
AMY COBORN 671 33.09%
BENNIE BENNETT 249 12.28%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 388 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 484 55.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 443 51.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 424 48.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 651 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 644 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 635 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 638 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 636 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 634 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 635 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 633 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 620 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 627 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 623 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 626 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 629 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%