Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 301 38.25%
AL FRANKEN 463 58.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 50 6.44%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 270 34.79%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 456 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 353 46.45%
PETER M FISCHER 406 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 3.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 305 38.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 434 55.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.41%
DAN SEVERSON 292 39.04%
STEVE SIMON 407 54.41%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 253 33.60%
REBECCA OTTO 441 58.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 243 32.02%
LORI SWANSON 447 58.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 32 4.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 441 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 207 46.10%
CARRIE WASLEY 241 53.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 44.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 286 55.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 46.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 275 52.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 292 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 279 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.11%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%