Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 671 26.99%
AL FRANKEN 1,755 70.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 117 4.78%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 570 23.27%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,758 71.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.16%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 641 27.01%
DAVE PINTO 1,729 72.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 57 2.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 676 27.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,699 68.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 38 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 100 4.19%
DAN SEVERSON 641 26.88%
STEVE SIMON 1,597 66.96%
BOB ODDEN 44 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 72 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 562 23.56%
REBECCA OTTO 1,654 69.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 64 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 45 1.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 551 22.84%
LORI SWANSON 1,591 65.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 116 4.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 35 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 72 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.08%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 494 26.80%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 1,331 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.98%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,568 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 25 1.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,678 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 28 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,405 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 25 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 483 34.48%
CARRIE WASLEY 902 64.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 453 24.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,399 75.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 611 33.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 1,227 66.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,311 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,317 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,301 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,297 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,326 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,299 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,273 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,295 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,309 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,290 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,293 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,347 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.96%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,284 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.23%