Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 337 30.20%
AL FRANKEN 748 67.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 52 4.71%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 296 26.84%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 754 68.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 324 30.14%
DAVE PINTO 751 69.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 346 31.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 730 65.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 309 28.61%
STEVE SIMON 703 65.09%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 2.79%
RANDY GILBERT 270 25.14%
REBECCA OTTO 725 67.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 271 24.95%
LORI SWANSON 692 63.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 59 5.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 233 26.54%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 639 72.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 688 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 751 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 631 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 237 35.80%
CARRIE WASLEY 416 62.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 210 24.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 657 75.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 246 28.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 605 70.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 610 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 606 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 601 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 610 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 598 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 609 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 601 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 598 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 623 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 594 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%