Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 0.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 421 24.69%
AL FRANKEN 1,253 73.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 67 3.98%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 381 22.61%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,236 73.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 384 23.30%
DAVE PINTO 1,260 76.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 419 24.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,199 70.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 3.22%
DAN SEVERSON 405 24.61%
STEVE SIMON 1,154 70.11%
BOB ODDEN 32 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 2.73%
RANDY GILBERT 363 22.04%
REBECCA OTTO 1,188 72.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 358 21.62%
LORI SWANSON 1,152 69.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 59 3.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.27%
DAN R. VACEK 28 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 291 23.68%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 930 75.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,086 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,164 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 976 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 320 32.45%
CARRIE WASLEY 658 66.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 279 22.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 978 77.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 391 30.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 875 68.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 884 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 879 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 864 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 862 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 884 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 870 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 853 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 868 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.03%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 872 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 860 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.04%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 875 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 899 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 859 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.04%