Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 222 19.89%
AL FRANKEN 871 78.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 44 3.99%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 193 17.50%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 864 78.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 212 19.72%
DAVE PINTO 860 80.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 227 20.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 830 74.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.79%
DAN SEVERSON 225 20.79%
STEVE SIMON 795 73.48%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.23%
RANDY GILBERT 182 16.79%
REBECCA OTTO 826 76.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 180 16.64%
LORI SWANSON 771 71.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 68 6.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 171 21.51%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 619 77.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 687 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 756 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 604 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 161 26.31%
CARRIE WASLEY 444 72.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 141 17.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 663 82.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 235 28.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 584 71.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 569 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 571 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 561 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 560 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 569 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 587 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 554 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%