Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 250 26.40%
AL FRANKEN 676 71.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 42 4.49%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 218 23.29%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 676 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 224 24.94%
DAVE PINTO 671 74.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 244 25.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 656 69.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.58%
DAN SEVERSON 249 27.04%
STEVE SIMON 627 68.08%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.62%
RANDY GILBERT 201 21.94%
REBECCA OTTO 665 72.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 204 22.15%
LORI SWANSON 628 68.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 49 5.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.30%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 158 21.53%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 569 77.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 640 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 678 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 604 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 175 30.12%
CARRIE WASLEY 403 69.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 166 21.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 589 77.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 266 35.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 482 64.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 558 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 587 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 552 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%