Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 183 17.31%
AL FRANKEN 826 78.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 78 7.51%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 162 15.59%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 796 76.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 202 19.94%
CARLOS MARIANI 808 79.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 17.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 785 74.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.54%
DAN SEVERSON 190 18.81%
STEVE SIMON 727 71.98%
BOB ODDEN 36 3.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 170 16.88%
REBECCA OTTO 726 72.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 4.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 168 16.45%
LORI SWANSON 717 70.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 44 4.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 2.64%
DAN R. VACEK 41 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 202 24.37%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 620 74.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 624 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 651 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 593 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 263 38.62%
CARRIE WASLEY 415 60.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 289 39.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 441 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 373 51.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 344 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 530 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 531 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 517 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 519 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 515 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 519 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 511 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 534 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 527 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 513 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 507 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 529 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 508 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.55%