Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 3.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 145 17.75%
AL FRANKEN 639 78.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 65 8.02%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 134 16.54%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 610 75.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 176 22.36%
CARLOS MARIANI 607 77.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 3.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 156 19.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 600 73.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 7.74%
DAN SEVERSON 153 19.10%
STEVE SIMON 562 70.16%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 5.49%
RANDY GILBERT 124 15.46%
REBECCA OTTO 578 72.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 4.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 3.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 131 16.31%
LORI SWANSON 546 68.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 48 5.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.49%
DAN R. VACEK 31 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 162 23.58%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 511 74.38%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.04%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 543 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 557 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 521 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 184 32.28%
CARRIE WASLEY 375 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 34.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 405 64.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 307 49.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 312 49.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 458 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 461 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 454 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 452 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 454 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 474 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 462 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 452 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.53%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 446 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 463 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 448 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.75%