Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 108 13.48%
AL FRANKEN 663 82.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 50 6.38%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 100 12.76%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 633 80.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 112 14.87%
CARLOS MARIANI 638 84.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 117 14.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 628 78.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 4.69%
DAN SEVERSON 107 13.93%
STEVE SIMON 602 78.39%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.35%
RANDY GILBERT 92 11.99%
REBECCA OTTO 607 79.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 94 12.10%
LORI SWANSON 566 72.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 54 6.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 31 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 119 18.68%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 516 81.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 489 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 520 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 434 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 168 33.80%
CARRIE WASLEY 325 65.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 144 24.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 437 74.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 241 41.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 330 57.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 381 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 383 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 373 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 379 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 383 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 381 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 395 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%