Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 224 17.58%
AL FRANKEN 1,021 80.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 57 4.55%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 209 16.68%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 986 78.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 241 19.58%
CARLOS MARIANI 988 80.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 1.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 221 17.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 991 77.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 4.18%
DAN SEVERSON 229 18.42%
STEVE SIMON 934 75.14%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 192 15.52%
REBECCA OTTO 933 75.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 4.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 195 15.66%
LORI SWANSON 898 72.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 52 4.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 57 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 193 20.96%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 713 77.42%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 780 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 826 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 722 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 243 31.48%
CARRIE WASLEY 514 66.58%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 21.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 723 77.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 313 34.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 596 65.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 645 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 653 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 641 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 639 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 649 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 654 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 633 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 649 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.96%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 644 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 638 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 634 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 652 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 638 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.69%